?

Log in

xx scarlet LIPGLOSS [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
scarletlipgloss

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

New name [Nov. 24th, 2004|09:55 pm]
scarletlipgloss
Didn't like the name scarlet on this one anymore. Wasn't hot enough for me or something.
New name:

x__suicydeNOTES

<3
linkpost comment

You Eclipsed By Me. [Nov. 21st, 2004|10:07 am]
scarletlipgloss
[mood |numbnumb]
[music |Atreyu- You Eclipsed By Me]


You pushed my back against the wall...


Last night really sucked. I started talking to evans at about 9:45, then spoke to him until I was completely and utterly fucked up, then Tom called at about 11:30, asking me if I was alright because apparently Evans was like, "Uh oh. I think I messed up a little." Then I talked to Evans again *eye roll* until 12:30, got a legitimate but crappy reason, finally, and then talked to Tom again till 1:45. Fuzzy Santa bras with jingly bells for everyone. Oh yes. And then I called Robbie, because he's my happy person.

At this point in time, I'm extremely glad that my parents can't get details on local calls. Like times. Because then I'd be so incredibly dead that I don't think I'd survive the weekend.

I went to the gym this morning, and that was happy too.

And we're going to see National Treasure today. <3

God people suck. And what's worse than them sucking is the fact that they don't tell you they suck. Then when they confess to the suckage, it's like. Oh. Uhm. How did I think you were cool? And then you're stuck not knowing if they feel like making up the whole entire suckfest to you, and what's more, you're not sure if you want them to or not.

Suckfest.

Great word.

Anyway.

I got new clothing yesterday too, because one cannot survive on two pairs of jeans alone, apparently. And I finally got a real honest to god jacket so I don't have to keep on using my stepmom's flannel shirts, or my dad's old bartending shirt. (It does have a really neat pin on it though. I may wear the entire outfit to school one day if the pants fit me. <3) Yeah. Neon pink and green shirts, biatches. And jeans. And yoga pants that I'm wearing. And a white long sleeved shirt.

I'm fully realizing that I am really stupid for rambling on in this.

And then I realize why exactly they have these things here. To ramble on.

Oh yeah.


AND I BROKE IN TWO.


</3
linkpost comment

This Mirror Isn't Big Enough For The Both Of Us, Bitch. [Nov. 20th, 2004|11:55 am]
scarletlipgloss
[mood |apatheticapathetic]
[music |My Chemical Romance- This Mirror Isn't..]


You can cry all you want to
I don't care how much
You'll invest yourself in me
We're not working out.


Crappy week. Evans broke up with me. Tom has my only belt. I'm either getting sick, or having a bad reaction to meds, and my stepmom keeps bitching.
Now for more uplifting news.

I hung out with Kristen all night last night, which totally rocked. We ate dunkin donuts this morning with Danny and Matt and Therese, whose name i likely spelled wrong because I just suck that much. Then we played some Donkey Kong on Super Nintendo, which is my favorite game in the entire world. And then there was Battle Tetris this morning, which was amazing, and last night Danny and Kristen and I talked until like...effing three in the morning in between bouts of Donkey Kong.

Today I'm going to the Pavillions with my younger brother to help him search for Christmas gifts for people because he's really bad at that.

I've already finished all of my shopping. Cept for some of my friends, which I'm waiting for till last minute because you never know when someone will leave you.

I love you Jennie. Feel better.
You too Tom.
This has been a bad week for everyone. Cept probably Evans, who is off living in his own little emotionless oblivion.

But how would I know, right?

<3

You can cry all you want to...

</3
link2 comments|post comment

Party Like A Rockstar <333 [Oct. 31st, 2004|11:33 pm]
scarletlipgloss
[mood |confusedconfused]
[music |My Chemical Romance]

Merry Samhain, first of all, just to get that rolling...

Anyway.

I went to Cassie's party tonight, and it was pretty cool. We played truth or dare, and it was Cassie, Tom, Evans, Kristin (I have no idea...to many spelling varieties.) and a chick named Therese and Yujin, which I can't spell even if I tried. And myself, because you know, no party is complete without me or something. It was kinda fun...Interesting to say the least. A bit weird at some points in time, because it came to a stand still and I would look around and it was totally bizarre...Like snapshots of time that i would remember.

I don't really feel like elaborating, but then I kinda got upset because of half lies that I perceive as such when I got home. Oh well. I guess I'm "hostile" like that, huh Rogers.

<3



You can cry all you want to
I don't care how much
You invest yourself in me.



</3
link3 comments|post comment

En Fin [Oct. 24th, 2004|05:18 pm]
scarletlipgloss
[mood |satisfiedsatisfied]
[music |Lipgloss And Black -- Atreyu]

I'm finally finished with all my family/close friends shopping crap. Except for certain close friends. If you are asked what the fuck you want for the holidays on Monday, then you know that I haven't shopped for you yet. Yayyyy.

I was supposed to hang out with Evans earlier today, but he wasn't feeling delicious so I went alone and thus, completed my shopping. Hahaha <3. he's a sweetheart, even if I make fun of him (and I know that someone will tell him I wrote this, or he'll read it, so it's not a big deal.)

I got eyeshadows today that completely rock my face off. I know my sister is going to try and steal them, which is why I put a ban on them...I think they're like, the most expensive make up items I've ever purchased, which is sad, because the two of the three color sets together was a total of eight bucks. Wow. I'm a cheap ass. But it was buy one get one free, otherwise I wouldn't have bought them in the first place. Also, I have freaking VAMPYRE TEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEETH. YAYYYYY. I'm wearing them. A lot. Because I love vampyres.

Who wants to do something on Halloween? You know, besides me.

<4839080248333333
(Yeah, I stole that from you, Vanity <3)

DEAD BABIES ARE A CHOICE
VOTE DEMOCRATIC 2004

<3


live. love. burn. die.


</3
linkpost comment

Note To Self [Oct. 22nd, 2004|10:42 pm]
scarletlipgloss
[mood |hopefulhopeful]
[music |Spitshine Sonata-- The Bled]

Just got done watching The Punisher. Not a great movie, not a horrible one, and because of it, I think I have a future career in mind.
Get ready kids::
My future profession isssssss...
Ultra violent super anti hero person who wears cool tight shirts, shooting stuff. Requirements for such a job are the following-- An uber amazing logo thing, lots of ammunition that never runs out, and more gun holsters than the entire US army has in its possession. Also, a movie which will pay for a scene in which I go around, sticking blow up devices on cars in a parking lot, and when they actually do explode, I will, in fact, have a blazing rendition of my amazing logo thing burning up in the parking lot.

Seriously man, violence is good. <3

Before this astounding switch in future careers, I read Vampire Kisses (depressing. If you love someone then make her your unholy dark queen, don't ditch her in the middle of the night, dude. Not cool.) and was over at Evans house watching The Breakfast club, or part of it.

"....How'd you know all that?"
"Because I stole your wallet."

Evans is on my good list <3.

So is Tom, even though the CD was corny, it was cute, and everyone who heard it at lunch today gives you applause. XD.

Anyone else with a penis, you suck. Except if you're Kraig. Because then I'll get smacked with a herring.

(even though he stole my word. Fuckling.)

<3


Let's set our hearts at self destruct...


</3
link6 comments|post comment

I Want To Change My Last Name To Suicyde [Oct. 15th, 2004|11:20 pm]
scarletlipgloss
[mood |excitedexcited]
[music |The Blue Channel-- Taking Back Sunday]

I want to change my last name to suicyde. For serious.
From here on out, I am Kayla Effin' Suicyde.
(Because when I signed Satan's book (XD) my middle name was Effin'.)
And Satan's book was used in a court of law in 1700 in order to find Abagail Williams GUILTY of perjury. Oh yes, we win.

Tomorrow::
Driving simulator class at like, 9:30 until later, then Evans at the Pavillions..the lack of the Scott Experience <3. (Just kidding I adore you ^_^) And then, alas, there will be food. No more about the food though, because I can't publicly post about food.

You'll just...see tomorrow.

Anyway.

I got to go to Manuel's for dinner, and that is the most amazing effin' Mexican restaurant around here. It was a massive family get together because some of my family is in from out of state, God help anyone who gets in our way. It was incredibly sad..I pity the servers and the boyfriends of my cousin Sharon and my aunt Ginger, who just met everyone else, who had to sit there while we were all doing the Griswald family type thing. Mucho pity.

I'm kinda looking forward to the whole thing...with the day...and the Pavillions...tomorrow. Even though nothing ever really happens, it's kinda nice in a way. Jendarling was being a meaniebutt about it earlier with her whole addition and subtraction dating method that she came up with while removing crusting sour cream from plates.

Quite a visual, I think.

PS) All who know me must now refer to me as Kayla Effin' Suicyde. Signnnned..your lord and master, Foamy.

<3


But don't worry sweetie, cause I already know.


</3
link2 comments|post comment

Three In One Night [Oct. 14th, 2004|10:51 pm]
scarletlipgloss
[mood |awakeawake]
[music |As I Lay Dying (the entire CD)]

Check it out, yo. (A special thanks to Hoek darling for finding me this lovely quiz off of Justin's page. Because I spent an hour searching for a survey thingy on Xanga with nooooo luck. <3)

:x: name : Kayla
:x: piercings : Four in ears, one of which is cartilidge
:x: tatoos : None just yet.
:x: height : Somewhere between 5'8" and 5'9"
:x: shoe size : Errrrrrrrm. 7 1/2 in mens?
:x: hair color : Brownish reddish
:x: siblings: Younger sister, younger brother.

LAST...
:x: movie you rented : Underworld
:x:Movie bought : Errr. Harry Potter.
:x: song you listened to : Dance Party Plus-- Head Automatica
:x: cd you listened to : Frail Words Collapse-- As I Lay Dying
:x: person you've called : Evans
:x: person that's called you : Errrrrrrrrr. Lillie.
:x: tv show you've watched : Seinfeld.

DO...
:x: you have a crush on someone: I do not crush. Unless it's skulls ^_^;
:x: you wish you could live somewhere else : mhm
:x: you think about suicide : I'm so emo, slit my wrists. No.

:x: believe in online dating : Sure why not. I can't not believe in it. It exists.
:x: others find you attractive : Sure. If they're on drugs.
:x: you want more piercings : ^_^;;; >_>
:x: you like cleaning : Yes
:x: you like roller coasters : Sometimes
:x: you write in cursive or print : Depends

FOR OR AGAINST...
:x: long distance relationships = Pending.
:x: using someone = AGAINST
:x: suicide = Against.
:x: teenage smoking = ...Smoking what? Probably against.
:x: driving drunk = AGAINST
:x: soap operas = ...Sure?

HAVE YOU..
:x: ever cried over a girl: Hmm. Yes.
:x: ever cried over a boy: Hmmmm. Another yes.
:x: ever lied to someone: Uh huh
:x: ever been in a fist fight: Yeah.
:x: ever been arrested: nope

WHAT...
:x: shampoo do you use: Uhm. Whatever is in the bathroom. It's in a dark blue container. Or the stuff in the big squirty bottle on the bottom. One smells like guys stuff, probably because it's my brothers, and then the other smells kinda like coconuts.
:x: shoes do you wear: connnnnnnverse. I do own a pair of boots though.
:x: are you scared of: Oh god. Don't get me started.

NUMBER...
:x: of times I have been in love?: 1
:x: of times I have had my heart broken?: Eeeeeeee. I dunno.
:x: of hearts I have broken?: OH DAMN I CRUSH THEM AS THEY COME. So none. I think.
:x: of girls I have kissed?: 2
:x: of boys I have kissed?: Between 5-9?
:x: of people I would classify as true, could trust with my life type friends : 2
:x: of times my name has appeared in the newspaper?: 3...once with a poetry thing, once with another school thing, and once with a food drive thing.
:x: of scars on my body?: Uhm. I know i have two on my head? Dunno about elsewhere.

DO YOU THINK YOU ARE...
:x: pretty ?: Like a picture...but not.
:x: funny ?: Pending.
:x: hot ?: nope
:x: friendly ?: not really
:x: ugly ?: Sure
:x: loveable ?: Like a fucking puppy ^_^
:x: caring ?: Oh yes
:x: sweet ?: At times
:x: dorky ?: Always

FAVORITE....
:x: 5 letter word: SPIKE
:x: actor/actress: Uhm. James Marsters and uhhh Eliza Dushku or however you spell her name.
:x: Candy: Snickers or baby ruth
:x: Cartoon: Don't watch any
:x: Cereal: Trix. Or Cookie Crisp
:x: Chewing gum: Orbit
:x: Color(s): Black, neon pink, silver
:x: Least fave day: Wednesday
:x: Flower: Roses. Dried, crimson, or black <3
:x: Jello flavor: Grape. Or orange
:x: Jewelry: My claddagh
:x: Summer/Winter: Wiiiiiiiiinter

PERSON WHO LAST...
:x: Slept in your bed: Meeeee. Besides me? Uhm. Long time ago, someone else.
:x: Saw you cry: Probably Lillie.
:x: Made you cry: Oooooooooooh. Tough one. I don't know.
:x: You went to the movies with: Eeeeee. Oh oh oh. Evans and Jendarling and Eric. And Rachael. For that Seeds of peace thing. Does that count?
:x: Sent you an email: Robbie

HAVE YOU EVER...
:x: Said "I love you" and meant it?: of course
:x: Went out in public in your pajamas: Mhm
:x: Kept a secret from everyone?: Yeah
:x: Cried during a movie?: No. Books, sure, movies, not really.
:x: Ever at anytime owned new kids on the block stuff?: No XD
:x: Been on stage?: yeahhhh
:x: Been to New York?: Nope
:x: Been to California?: Aye
:x: Been to Florida?: Yea
:x: Hawaii?: Mhm (Oh the benefits of a flight attendant mother)
:x: Mexico? Yeah. Briefly.
:x: China?: Nope
:x: Canada?: Nopeeee
:x: Danced naked?: Of course.
:x: Stalked someone?: ^_^ Me? Never >_>

PICK ONE....
:x: Apples or bananas?: Bananas
:x: Red or blue?: Red
:x: Walmart or Kmart?: WALMART
:x: Math or English?: English by far
:x: radio or CD?: CD
:x: drawing or painting?: Drawing
:x: High school or college?: Le college

LAST FEW...
:x: Last time you went out of the state: Before school started?
:x: Lucky number: 18
:x: Things you like in a girl/guy: Eyes, crazy conversation topics, easy to lay next to/"cuddle" with, funny, good sense of music, willing to take a chance
:x: What do you think of ouija boarrd?: I had one that actually worked, so crazy cool. My mom burned it because it was so fucking scary. It was like, an antique one though.
:x: What book are you reading now?: Uhmmmm. A Dozen Black Roses. Again, yesssss.
:x: What's on your mousepad? A girl who is ice skating. My sister gave it to me because my old mousepad broke..I tried to cross her out in sharpie, but that damned whore won't go away.
:x: Favorite board game?: Life.
:x: Favorite magazine?: Revolver <333333333333333
:x: Favorite sound?: Lipgloss and Black
:x: Worst feeling in the world?: Suffocation
:x: What is the first thing you think when you wake in the morning?: Why am I not sleeping...
:x: How many rings before you answer?: Anyone who counts is a damned hooker. Whenver I can get to it to pick it up.
:x: Chocolate or vanilla?: Swirl.
:x: Do you sleep with a stuffed animal?: Nope v_v
:x: What are you going to do after you finish this survey?: Finish up RPing for the night, probably lay in bed and think about dumb stuff. Because I am dumb like that.
:x: What was the last food you ate?: Apple and cranberry cobbler. And before that, mashed potatoes, garlic bread, and pork.
:x: Are you bored?: No. I'm really busy, which is why I'm filling this out, dumb whore.
:x: How many buddies are on?: 23
:x: Last movie you saw?: Seeds of Peace documentary (in theatres) and Underworld (with Evans out of theatres)

PS))
1. Ask me 3 questions, no more no less.
2. Ask me anything you want.
3. Then go to your journal, copy and paste this allowing your friends (including myself) to ask you anything.


<3


Goodnight my love...GOODNIGHT MY LOVE...yeah..


</3
link4 comments|post comment

A Thousand Acts Of Thoughtlessness [Oct. 14th, 2004|09:52 pm]
scarletlipgloss
[mood |contemplativecontemplative]
[music |Please Please Please-- Head Automatica]

Yeah. So sorry about the lack of an actual post in that last pathetic excuse for a post. I have nothing better to do...

I used to have a xanga, but then I did not, and then, because everyone became a whore for livejournal instead of xanga, I decided to follow the crowd so I could get those nifty little comment things that everyone likes to leave everyone else but me.
(Hint: Leave comments damn you all.)

I've spent this break doing virtually nothing other than watching Foamy The Squirrel cartoons and sleeping. And watching movies. And hanging out with random assorted people...All of these people consisting of Evans and Tim Ggeeeeeee. Oh. And I went to an Atreyu concert. And met Alex and Marc and Brandon, and I got their signatures and hugged them all. It made me so happy. ^_^;

But yeah. Tonight there were cousiny family members over...All under the age of like, ten...and really annoying. Actually, Chenelle isn't that bad, but just the combination of the three of them makes me want to go on a homicidal streeeeeeeeeak.

(STREAK.)

And that, my friends, is subliminal messaging.

Go naked people. (Cept for those that sleep nude. Tch!)

<3


You scream out of the fiction
and you get down on your knees
and tear open your heart
so I can love you and your disease
You lick the hand that feeds you
and kiss the blade that cuts
I want to fuck you in your God's hands
when your praying bites the dust.


</3
link3 comments|post comment

Brooklyn Is Burning [Oct. 14th, 2004|09:50 pm]
scarletlipgloss
Brooklyn is burning down to discotheque...Discotheque-- Let's shake it.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]